NEET Scholars

Our scholars span a variety of majors. Choose the corresponding NEET thread to see all current participants. Congratulations to the founding cohort of NEET AM and LM alumni who are graduating in 2020!

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Makita Erni

Makita Erni

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Grace Moore

Grace Moore

Course 3

Senior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Luyao (Lulu) Tian

Luyao (Lulu) Tian

Course 9

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

John Flynn

Course 6

Sophomore

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

Katherine Guo

Course 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

May Huang

Course 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

Nicole Seman

Course 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines -Ngoc La

Nicole La

Course 16

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Abraham Corea Diaz

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Liliana Edmonds

Course 6-1

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Noah Fisher

Course 6-2, 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Cami Mejia

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Megan Ngo

Course 2, 2-A

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Meenakshi Singh

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Lili Sun

Course 2-A

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

David Taschjian

Course 16

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Tiffany Tran

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Gabriella Ulloa

Course 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Lachtu Vu

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Joyce Yoon

Course 2-A

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Leonardo Zamora

Course 2-A

Sophomore

MIT NEET Digital Cities - Alia Rizvi

Katherine Huang

CMS (Comparative Media Studies)

Sophomore (2020 Fall)

MIT NEET Digital Cities - Alia Rizvi

Melissa Hill

Course 11

Sophomore (2020 Fall)

MIT NEET Digital Cities - Alia Rizvi

Ophelia Zhu

Course 6-3

Sophomore (2020 Fall)

MIT NEET Digital Cities - Alia Rizvi

Shenal Kotuwewatta

Course 6-3

Sophomore (2020 Fall)

MIT NEET Living Machines - Sarah Edwards

Sarah Edwards

Course 21E

Junior

MIT NEET Living Machines - Sophie Guo

Sophie Guo

Course 20

Sophomore

NEET Alumni

MIT NEET Living Machines - Adil Yusuf

Adil Yusuf

Course 6-2

Living Machines