NEET Scholars

Our scholars span a variety of majors. Choose the corresponding NEET thread to see all current participants. Congratulations to the founding cohort of NEET AM and LM alumni who are graduating in 2020!

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Jacynth Agraan

Jacynth Agraan

Course 2

Senior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Jacqueline Ahrens

Jacqueline Ahrens

Course 3

(Senior)

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Shubhanga Ballal

Shubhanga Ballal

Course 3

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Wesley Block

Wesley Block

Course 3

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Jeremy Dudo

Jeremy Dudo

Course 3

(Senior)

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Makita Erni

Makita Erni

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines -Jesse Granados

Jesse Granados

Course 2

Senior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Juliana Green

Juliana Green

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Shantanu Jakhete

Shantanu Jakhete

Course 2

Senior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Lucy Kitch-Peck

Lucy Kitch-Peck

Course 3

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Zach Kutschke

Zach Kutschke

Course 2

Senior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Sophia Mittman

Sophia Mittman

Course 3

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Grace Moore

Grace Moore

Course 3

Senior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Mai Nguyen

Cecilia Luna

Course 2

Senior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Bryan Padilla

Bryan Padilla

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Max Raven

Max Raven

Course 2

Senior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Aashini Shah

Aashini Shah

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Thomas Sierra

Thomas Sierra

Course 3

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Kiera Tai

Kiera Tai

Course 3

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Luyao (Lulu) Tian

Luyao (Lulu) Tian

Course 9

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Kathryn Tso

Kathryn Tso

Course 3A, 21H

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

Leslie Yan

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

John Flynn

Course 6

Sophomore

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

Katherine Guo

Course 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

May Huang

Course 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

Nicole Seman

Course 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Advanced Materials Machines - Leslie Yan

Emma Suh

Course 2A

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Weitung Chen

Weitung Chen

Course 6-2

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Jeana Choi

Jeana Choi

Course 6

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Daniel Gonzalez-Diaz

Rolando Gonzalez

Course 6-2

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Daniel Gonzalez-Diaz

Daniel Gonzalez-Diaz

Course 2-A

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines -Ngoc La

Nicole La

Course 16

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Shoshana Marks

Boaz Marks

Course 16

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Shoshana Marks

Rebecca McCabe

Course 2

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Shoshana Marks

Abdulazeez Mohammed

Course 16

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Tim Magoun

Chloe Nelson-Arzuaga

Course 2-A, 4-B

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Tim Magoun

Nisal Ovitigala

Course 2-A

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Tim Magoun

Rima Rebei

Course 2-A

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Berke Saat

Berke Saat

Course 6

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Leilani Trautman

Leilani Trautman

Course 6

Senior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Ether Bezugla

Ether Bezugla

Course 6-3

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Melissa Calvert

Melissa Calvert

Course 6-2

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Isaac Lau

Isaac Lau

Course 6-2

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Anthony Nardomarino

Anthony Nardomarino

Course 6-2

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Jorge Nin

Jorge Nin

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Tim Magoun

Tim Magoun

Course 6-2

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Lillian Papalia

Lillian Papalia

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Mario Peraza

Mario Peraza

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Suparnamaaya Prasad

Suparnamaaya Prasad

Course 6-1

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Joshua Rapoport

Joshua Rapoport

Course 16-ENG

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Joshua Rapoport

Sanjna Ravichandar

Course 6-2

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Theo St. Francis

Course 2

Junior

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Shayna Ahteck

Course 2-A

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Yatin Chandar

Course 16

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Susanna Chen

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Jinger Chong

Course 2-A

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Abraham Corea Diaz

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Liliana Edmonds

Course 6-1

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Noah Fisher

Course 6-2, 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Portia Gaitskell

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Nina Gerszberg

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Mohammadou Gningue

Course 6-3

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Richard Guang

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Ethan Hammons

Course 16-ENG

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Marisa Hoosen

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Elissa Ito

Course 2; 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Mulan Jiang

Course 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Rishi Kommalapati

Course 2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Mary Lau

Course 6-2

Sophomore

MIT NEET Autonomous Machines - Theo St. Francis

Monica Liu

Course 6-2

Sophomore